US coronavirus death toll by state/location

US coronavirus death toll by state/location : The Ncovid-19 keeps taking lives of Americans across the country as the death toll record a steady rise each day new reports arrive.

Here is the US coronavirus death toll by states, cities :

Total Deaths : 46,780 (last updated on 23 April 2020)

Source : WHO reports

LocationConfirmedCases per 1M peopleRecoveredDeaths
Worldwide5,644,5627262,307,901352,789
United States1,724,4165,233366,457100,940
New York359,92618,45664,44323,282
New Jersey153,10417,35625,38411,081
Illinois107,7968,3764,790
Massachusetts91,66213,9146,304
California90,6312,4053,708
Pennsylvania66,9835,25741,8685,096
Texas54,5091,96833,3851,506
Michigan54,3655,50533,1685,223
Florida50,1272,6302,233
Maryland45,4957,8063,2832,130
Georgia42,8004,3611,823
Connecticut41,30311,5357,1273,769
Louisiana37,0408,09626,2492,560
Virginia36,2444,4765,2271,171
Indiana32,0784,9221,850
Ohio31,4082,7201,956
Colorado23,9644,6833,7021,327
North Carolina22,7252,35311,637737
Minnesota21,9604,10915,523899
Tennessee19,7893,09012,745329
Washington19,5852,8671,055
Iowa17,2135,6219,267449
Arizona16,7832,5894,297807
Wisconsin14,8772,6059,405507
Alabama14,1522,9477,951551
Rhode Island13,95213,2711,158597
Mississippi13,7314,6107,681652
Nebraska11,9896,506147
Missouri11,7521,955676
South Carolina9,8952,1156,102425
Kansas9,2183,210493188
Delaware9,0669,9944,802335
Kentucky8,5711,9622,826391
Utah8,2602,9324,89897
Washington, D.C.7,96612,5761,075427
Nevada7,6962,826374392
New Mexico6,7953,2632,522308
Oklahoma5,9601,5724,465311
Arkansas5,7751,9664,096115
South Dakota4,4685,4224,33650
New Hampshire4,0893,1022,197208
Oregon3,8881,0041,795147
Puerto Rico3,189999127
Idaho2,6261,6571,75579
North Dakota2,3653,4581,45152
Maine2,1091,5881,31879
West Virginia1,7599481,12172
Vermont9521,52083454
Wyoming8131,43155612
Hawaii64345858917
Montana47948044117
Alaska41156236210
Guam1669631385
U.S. Virgin Islands69660616
Northern Mariana Islands22391132
American Samoa000
About Eda Candan 261 Articles
Journalist, Reporter based in Turkey

2 Trackbacks / Pingbacks

  1. Coronavirus death toll in USA – Niok.net
  2. US Coronavirus Ncovid-19 numbers: cases and deaths – Niok.net

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*